This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 27th May 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 2nd XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Fleetwood Paul Willis 69 Michael Clinning 74* J Wilkinson 3/27 Blackpool D Henshall 34

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score214 for 3 (45 overs) 118 for 9 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Bonus Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willislbwb  Matthew Siddall6913088
2Wayne Clarkect & b Matthew Siddall222056
3Mike Clinningnot out7411086
4James Gregsonct Benjamin Heathb  Chris Baines297026
5Andy Singletonnot out162014
6David Crawforthdid not bat
7Michael Wilsondid not bat
8Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
9Will Readerdid not bat
10Luke Wilkinsondid not bat
11Sam Wakefielddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (1)4
Total214
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

50-1 Wayne Clarke (Paul Willis-27*); 159-2 Paul Willis (Mike Clinning-45*); 185-3 James Gregson (Mike Clinning-61*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Baines11157100
2Declan Fisher2.107001
3Joel Watson8.5235000
4Matthew Siddall12144200
5Nathan Dixon3021000
6Sam Owen8047000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total454214301

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Owen*lbwb  James Gregson141021
2Kasim Munirct Jack Wilkinsonb  Mike Clinning194041
3Stuart Ashfordct Wayne Clarkeb  Jack Wilkinson244053
4Ashley Moreauct Luke Wilkinsonb  Mike Clinning10018
5Dylan Henshallb  Will Reader344039
6Benjamin Heathct & b Jack Wilkinson1008
7Joel Watsonct Wayne Clarkeb  Jack Wilkinson0006
8Chris Bainesb  Luke Wilkinson50022
9Nathan Dixonlbwb  Wayne Clarke61042
10Matthew Siddallnot out81020
11Declan Fishernot out0007
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2), nb (1)6
Total118
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Sam Owen (Kasim Munir-6*); 49-2 Kasim Munir (Stuart Ashford-15*); 53-3 Ashley Moreau (Stuart Ashford-17*); 65-4 Stuart Ashford (Dylan Henshall-5*); 73-5 Benjamin Heath (Dylan Henshall-11*); 75-6 Joel Watson (Dylan Henshall-13*); 101-7 Dylan Henshall (Chris Baines-5*); 103-8 Chris Baines (Nathan Dixon-0*); 114-9 Nathan Dixon (Matthew Siddall-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson9131100
2Will Reader7016121
3Mike Clinning12427200
4Jack Wilkinson12327300
5Luke Wilkinson3014100
6Wayne Clarke220100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4510118921

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Dauber, D Rees
ScorersTrevor Robinson, Brett Newcombe