This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Marc Hadwin 4-61, John Huck*85-70,Obus Pienaar*62-69 Neels Berg 84-98.

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XIFleetwood CC - 1st XI
Score191 for 3 (36.4 overs) 187 all out (43.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points152

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jarrod Coombect Lewis Edgeb  Marc Hadwin387054
2James Wilsonct Bradley Earlb  Joe Portman0007
3Dean Bell*†ct Josh Dixonb  Joe Portman0004
4Neels Berghct & b Liam Dugdale847098
5Declan Clerkinct Lewis Edgeb  Marc Hadwin20012
6Joseph McCluskieb  Marc Hadwin41015
7Tom Wilsonct John Huckb  Liam Dugdale220222
8Mat Clarkrun out (Lewis Edge)40013
9Mike Clinningct Obus Pienaarb  Marc Hadwin100020
10Mark Wilkinsonct Ben Barrowb  Liam Dugdale8203
11Sam Bellnot out00012
Extras       b (9), w (6)15
Total187
Wickets all out
Overs 43.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 James Wilson (Jarrod Coombe-0*); 1-2 Dean Bell (Jarrod Coombe-0*); 54-3 Jarrod Coombe (Neels Bergh-0*); 64-4 Declan Clerkin (Neels Bergh-0*); 82-5 Joseph McCluskie (Neels Bergh-0*); 124-6 Tom Wilson (Neels Bergh-0*); 141-7 Mat Clark (Neels Bergh-0*); 160-8 Mike Clinning (Neels Bergh-0*); 174-9 Mark Wilkinson (Neels Bergh-0*); 187-10 Neels Bergh (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Chambers12425000
2Joe Portman4121210
3Marc Hadwin14161410
4Lewis Richardson1012020
5Obus Pienaar5027000
6Liam Dugdale7.2032330
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total43.261871070

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Barrow*ct Neels Berghb  Sam Bell0005
2Bradley Earlct Dean Bellb  Sam Bell234026
3Josh Dixonct Neels Berghb  Sam Bell161052
4Obus Pienaarnot out629269
5John Hucknot out8510470
6Lewis Edgedid not bat
7Liam Dugdaledid not bat
8Lewis Richardsondid not bat
9Joe Portmandid not bat
10Nathan Chambersdid not bat
11Marc Hadwindid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (2), nb (2)5
Total191
Wickets 3
Overs 36.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Ben Barrow (Bradley Earl-0*); 33-2 Bradley Earl (Josh Dixon-0*); 58-3 Josh Dixon (Obus Pienaar-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bell12330300
2Joseph McCluskie9041000
3Neels Bergh9075000
4Jarrod Coombe5121000
5Declan Clerkin1.4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total36.44191300

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Evans, Colin Wilson
ScorersColin Robinson, Diane Cooper