This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 2nd XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:St Annes CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Drake 102 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
St Annes CC - 2nd XIFleetwood CC - 2nd XI
Score213 for 8 (45 overs) 't'229 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points16
Bonus Points46
Penalty Points00
Total Points512

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisct Nathan Bendb  Max Livesey650071
2Wayne Clarkect & b Kevin Reid200050
3Andy Singletonb  Nathan Bend160025
4Michael Wilsonlbwb  Nathan Bend600071
5James Gregsonst David Watsonb  Nathan Bend240032
6David Crawforthnot out8009
7Christodoulos Bogdanosnot out240011
8Luke Wilkinsondid not bat
9Will Readerdid not bat
10Sam Wakefielddid not bat
11Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (6), nb (2)12
Total229
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Yeadon6035000
2Richard Thomas8318000
3Kevin Reid5123100
4Max Livesey7221100
5Nathan Bend12068300
6Lucas Miller2028000
7Andy Drake5032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total456229500

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Bradleyb  Jack Wilkinson210031
2Andy Drakenot out10200133
3Matthew Yeadonb  Jack Wilkinson0005
4David Watsonct Jack Wilkinsonb  Michael Wilson390041
5Nathan Bendct Paul Willisb  Wayne Clarke80018
6Paul Wilks*ct Paul Willisb  James Gregson4007
7Max Liveseyb  James Gregson5009
8Neil Bradleyct Luke Wilkinsonb  James Gregson220012
9Kevin Reidst Sam Wakefieldb  Wayne Clarke0002
10Lucas Millernot out4004
11Richard Thomasdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (5)8
Total213
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Reader6142000
2James Gregson9147300
3Jack Wilkinson12233200
4Luke Wilkinson7130000
5Michael Wilson6033100
6Wayne Clarke5025200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total455213800

Match Officials

UmpiresStuart Sharples, Colin Dawber
Scorers