This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chorley - M. Moore 41, M. Harper 47, A Howarth 48* R. Purnell 4-40

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 55 runs
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XIChorley CC - 2nd XI
Score141 all out (40.1 overs) 't'196 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Mooreb  Jack Wilkinson41300
2Max Harperlbwb  Jack Wilkinson47600
3Matthew Sedgmanct David Crawforthb  Wayne Clarke8000
4Joe Barkerct & b Will Reader27200
5Alexander Howarth*not out48000
6Andy Flearnot out5000
7Rex Purnelldid not bat
8Adam Mccullaghdid not bat
9Janusz Mossdid not bat
10Matthew Ragsdaledid not bat
11Michael Withersdid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (13)20
Total196
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Reader12245100
2Luke Wilkinson6024000
3Jack Wilkinson12142200
4Charlie Clark4027000
5Wayne Clarke6028100
6Michael Wilson5023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total453196400

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisct Adam Mccullaghb  Joe Barker16300
2Wayne Clarkect Alexander Howarthb  Adam Mccullagh35600
3Andy Singletonct Matthew Sedgmanb  Rex Purnell8100
4David Crawforthlbwb  Adam Mccullagh9200
5Alex Ryderct Max Harperb  Adam Mccullagh6100
6Luke Wilkinsonb  Rex Purnell4000
7Michael Wilsonct Max Harperb  Rex Purnell15100
8Jack Wilkinson*b  Rex Purnell28500
9Will Readerb  Joe Barker0000
10Charlie Clarknot out3000
11Sam Wakefieldlbwb  Joe Barker0000
Extras       b (11), lb (4), w (2)17
Total141
Wickets all out
Overs 40.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Barker8.1319300
2Andy Flear7025000
3Adam Mccullagh10334300
4Rex Purnell12040400
5Max Harper208000
6Matthew Ragsdale110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total40.171411000

Match Officials

UmpiresKen Ashworth, S Godfrey
Scorers